mcg massip comunicacio gràfica

Hi there! This is Esben, an elegant photography theme. Are you ready to show your work to the world?

INSTAGRAM

+34 93 730 02 84

Privacy and Confidentiality Policy

The website you are consulting is owned by Massip Escribà CG SL, domiciled in the street c. Ctra BV-1274, km1, local E21 08225 Terrassa-Barcelona. (+34) 93 209 26 88. E-mail: info@massipcg.com

Massip Escribà CG SL, publisher and owner of this website, aims through this formal declaration to inform visitors of our privacy protection and confidentiality policy of the personal data that users provide in a free and voluntary manner , both on the web and in other interactions with the company, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

In the exercise of serving its clients, Massip Escribà CG SL acquires, stores and transmits information and communications that customers can consider as private or confidential. Any of this information, such as the customer’s name, address, phone number, etc., is given to Massip Escribà CG SL for its clients to be able to request their services. Other information such as client account status, selected product categories and user name or identification is created and maintained by Massip Escribà CG SL in the normal course of its activity. In addition, Massip Escribà CG SL can save the customer’s email if you think it is necessary to use it for the communication of incidents in order of order or in variations of their products.

1. Security of data

Massip Escribà CG SL it will protect the confidentiality of customer information, accounting information and personal communications to the maximum degree of protection in accordance with current legislation and the interests of Massip Escribà CG SL, its distributors, employees and other clients of the services of Massip Escribà CG SL To protect the loss, misuse or alteration of information that is collected by customers, Massip Escribà CG SL has physical, electronic and management means and procedures to do so.

2. Choice of Receipt and Modifications

Customers may choose to avoid receiving news of new products or modifications of existing products of Massip Escribà CG SL by sending a request to: info@massipcg.com

3. Disclosure of customer information

Massip Escribà CG SL will not be able to disclose personal information of the client or his / her account unless Massip Escribà CG SL deems it necessary to disclose this information to identify, contact or take legal action against anyone who is interfering with the rights Massip Escribà CG SL, the customers of Massip Escribà CG SL or others, or unless the law or any legal authority requires this disclosure of the information. Massip Escribà CG SL will not be able to disclose, for the aforementioned reasons, to third parties the contents of electronic mail or any other electronic communication that can be stored or transmitted to its customers. The circumstances by which Massip Escribà CG SL could disclose this information are when:

  1. Be necessary to provide the service or products.
  2. Be necessary to protect the legitimate interests of Massip Escribà CG SL or its clients.
  3. Be required to cooperate in some legal process.
  4. It is necessary to provide a legal authority when the contents violate the current regulations.

The purpose of our privacy policy is to respect to the full the current legislation on the protection of personal data. If you have any doubt about the confidentiality or treatment that your data receives, as well as if you wish to exercise any of the rights of information, opposition, rectification and cancellation that are legally required, (or any other right that you believe to be you can attend) can go to:

Massip Escribà CG SL
Ctra BV-1274, km1, local E21
08225 Terrassa-Barcelona
Telf: (+34) 93 209 26 88
info@massipcg.com

4. Types of data that are collected.

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection (Organic Law 15/99) of a personal nature, your personal data will be included in our automated file. The main purpose of the collection and automated treatment of personal data is:

1. Collect the basic billing information in case of contracting a service, or the necessary data in case of free promotions.

On the web, several online services are offered in which the necessary information is requested for the provision of the required service. This type of information is received by Massip CG Graphic Communication and it is never sold, transferred or leased to other companies.

2. Obtain the basic information necessary to answer the queries that are made to us.

The information forms that are found on the web collect information that helps us answer the questions or queries that are asked. This information is received by Massip Escribà CG SL and is never sold, transferred or leased to other companies.

Our company has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security of data protection that corresponds to it legally, to guarantee the security of the processing of personal data that constitute its automated file. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not currently impregnable and therefore no illegal and unlawful interference is possible, which would not be the responsibility of Massip Escribà CG SL since she has acted with the due diligence to protect the data as determined by law.

Our company will do everything possible so that your data is always up to date. However, the responsibility for the quality of the data depends on the owner of them, so if there is any modification of the data the user of the web will inform the Responsible of the File, declining this responsibility in case he omits his obligation to notify changes.

5. Transfer of data to other companies

Massip Escribà CG SL do not sell, rent or transfer the personal data of the users of this website.

6. Reception of advertising emails

Occasionally, Massip Escribà CG SL sends an email notifying improvements or developments that may occur on this website. At any time you can unsubscribe by sending an e-mail to info@massipcg.com